Home‎ > ‎

Half IM List

Since commencing in 2003, Daryl has coached a large number of athletes for events across all distances & the following are those who have achieved recent half iron distance finishes.  Their brief to him has varied from "as long as it takes" through to "I want to qualify for 70.3 Worlds".   Below are some of the more recent finishers.  

HALF IM FINISHERS      


YearAthleteEvent
2017  
 Angela Librio Ironman 70.3 Cairns 
 Kate Bell Ironman 70.3 Cairns
 Sarah Jones Ironman 70.3 Cairns 
 Leanne Fidler Ironman 70.3 Cairns 
 Felicity Molan Ironman 70.3 Cairns 
 Katie Ford Ironman 70.3 Cairns 
 Ashan WeerakkodyIronman 70.3 Busselton
 Leanne FidlerIronman 70.3 Busselton 
 Graeme ParsonsIronman 70.3 Geelong 
 Gary WallIronman 70.3 Geelong 
2016  
 Barney Otene-Meihana Iron Maori 
 Alistair Thompson Ironman 70.3 Western Sydney 
 Sarah Jones Ironman 70.3 Western Sydney
 Derek CrossChallenge Vietnam 
 Rob Brooks Ironman 70.3 Bintan
 Cath Hood Ironman 70.3 Bintan 
 Jemma McWigganIronman 70.3 Bintan 
 Stef PuszkaChallenge Iskandar Puteri 
 Billy LynchChallenge Iskandar Puteri 
 Derek Cross Challenge Iskandar Puteri  
 Billy Lynch Ironman 70.3 Japan 
 Sarah Jones Ironman 70.3 Cairns
 Jessica Fell Ironman 70.3 Cairns
 Leanne Fidler Ironman 70.3 Cairns 
 Graeme ParsonsIronman 70.3 Cairns
 Billy Lynch Ironman 70.3 Vietnam 
 Hannah Johnston Ironman 70.3 Vietnam
 Stef Puszka Ironman 70.3 Vietnam 
 Melissa Lind Ironman 70.3 Port Macquarie 
 Tim Green Ultimate Batemans Bay 
 Marcus Lisle Ironman 70.3 Geelong 
 Nick Hubbard Ironman 70.3 Geelong 
 Phil BlumbergIronman 70.3 Geelong 
 Tim Green Challenge Melbourne 
   
2015   
 Tim Green Ironman 70.3 Ballarat 
 Marcus Lisle Ironman 70.3 Ballarat
 Nick HubbardIronman 70.3 Ballarat
 Derek Cross Ironman 70.3 Western Sydney 
 Tim Green Ironman 70.3 Guyre, Korea
 Tim Green Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast 
 Nick HubbardIronman 70.3 Sunshine Coast 
 Kylie Scholz Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast 
 Phil Blumberg Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast 
 Angelia Librio Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast 
 Tim GreenTri Port Douglas Festival Half  
 Kylie ScholzIronman 70.3 Bintan 
 Graeme Parsons Ironman 70.3 Bintan 
 Tim GreenIronman 70.3 Cairns 
 Jemma McWigganIronman 70.3 Cairns 
 Alex MurdockIronman 70.3 Cairns
 Renee De Jong Ironman 70.3 Cairns
 Gary WallIronman 70.3 Cairns
 Nikki Roddie Ironman 70.3 Switzerland 
 Stef PuszkaIronman 70.3 Japan
 Derek Cross Ironman 70.3 Japan 
 Stef PuszkaIronman 70.3 Vietnam 
 Ange CastleIronman 70.3 Vietnam
 Cath Hood Ironman 70.3 Vietnam
 Angela Librio Ironman 70.3 Vietnam 
 Billy Lynch Ironman 70.3 Vietnam 
 Phil Blumberg Ironman 70.3 Vietnam
 Derek Cross Ironman 70.3 Busselton 
 Peter Jordaan Ironman 70.3 Busselton 
 Louise Arrigo Ironman 70.3 Busselton
 Ange CastleIronman 70.3 Putrajaya 
 Derek Cross Ironman 70.3 Putrajaya 
 Tim GreenIronman 70.3 Putrajaya
 Derek Cross Ironman 70.3 Subic Bay 
 Tim Green Ironman 70.3 Subic Bay 

Scott Hanrahan Challenge Melbourne
 Ange Castle Challenge Melbourne 
 Derek Cross Albany Half 
2014   

Tim Green Challenge Laguna Phuket 
 Robyn Stanley Challenge Laguna Phuket 
 Justin TranterChallenge Laguna Phuket 
 Stef Puszka Challenge Laguna Phuket
 Jo EllisChallenge Laguna Phuket 
 Hannah Johnston Mornington Half Triathlon 
 Pieter Jordaan Ironman 70.3 Western Sydney 
 Derek Cross Ironman 70.3 Mandurah 
 Ashan Weerakkody Ironman 70.3 Mandurah 
 Graeme Parsons Ironman 70.3 Mandurah 
 Alex Murdock Ironman 70.3 Mandurah 
 Tim Green Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast 
 Hannah Johnston Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast 
 Mark Anzin Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast 
 Kyle Hanna Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast 
 Pieter Jordaan Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast 
 Cath Hood Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast 
 Phil Blumberg Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast
 Rosie Sullivan Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast 
 Peta Jeggo Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast 
 Louise Ogden Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast 
 Tim Green Challenge Gold Coast
 Derek Cross Challenge Gold Coast 
 Russell Peacock Darwin Long Course 
 Hannah Johnston Darwin Long Course
 Billy LynchDarwin Long Course
 Luke Fronsko Darwin Long Course
 Mark Anzin Darwin Long Course 
 Pieter Jordaan Darwin Long Course 
 Nic French Darwin Long Course
 Alex MurdockDarwin Long Course 
 Corinne Fabian Darwin Long Course 
 Damien Brown Darwin Long Course 
 Cath Hood Darwin Long Course
 Scott Hanrahan Darwin Long Course 
 Louise OgdenDarwin Long Course 
 Peta JeggoDarwin Long Course 
 Graeme Parsons Darwin Long Course 
 Jo Ellis Darwin Long Course 
 Angela Librio Darwin Long Course
 Tim Green Ironman 70.3 Cairns 
 Nic French Ironman 70.3 Cairns
 Alex MurdockIronman 70.3 Cairns 
 Cath Hood Ironman 70.3 Cairns 
 Corinne Fabian Ironman 70.3 Cairns 
 Josh Mark Ironman 70.3 Hawaii 
 Tara Worby Ironman 70.3 Hawaii 
 Phil Blumberg Ironman 70.3 Hawaii 
 Jo Ellis Ironman 70.3 Hawaii 
 Robyn Stanley Ironman 70.3 Hawaii 
 Derek Cross Ironman 70.3 Busselton 
 Alex Murdock Ironman 70.3 Busselton 
 Billy Lynch Challenge Taiwan 
 Tim Green Challenge Batemans Bay 
 Stef Puszka Challenge Batesmans Bay 
 Belinda Birk Ironman 70.3 Geelong 
 Carlee Mark Ironman 70.3 Geelong 
 Tim GreenChallenge Melbourne 
 Stef Puszka Challenge Melbourne 
 Jo Ellis Challenge Melbourne 
 Derek Cross Albany Half  
2013   
 Russell Peacock Ironman 70.3 Canberra 
 Stef Puszka Ironman 70.3 Canberra 
 Justin Tranter Ironman 70.3 Canberra 
 Pieter Jordaan Ironman 70.3 Canberra 
 Louise Arrigo Ironman 70.3 Canberra 
 Graeme Parsons Ironman 70.3 Canberra 
 Louise Arrigo Challenge Forster Half 
 Derek Cross Ironman 70.3 Mandurah 
 Ashan Weerakkody Ironman 70.3 Mandurah 
 Corinne Fabian Ironman 70.3 Mandurah
 Stef Puszka Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast 
 Nikki Roddie Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast 
 Belinda Birk Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast 
 Dave Glass Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast 
 Billy Lynch Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast 
 Anna Goat Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast 
 Cath HoodIronman 70.3 Sunshine Coast 
 Lucy Thompson Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast
 Liz Mackie Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast 
 Derek Cross MetaMan Bintan Half  
 Derek Cross IM 70.3 Cairns 
 Justin Tranter IM 70.3 Cairns 
 Dave Glass IM 70.3 Cairns 
 Billy Lynch IM 70.3 Cairns 
 Nic Hoey IM 70.3 Cairns 
 Jo Ellis IM 70.3 Cairns 
 Renee de Jong IM 70.3 Cairns 
 Russell Peacock IM 70.3 Busselton 
 Ashan Weerakkody IM 70.3 Busselton 
 Mark Anzin IM 70.3 Busselton 
 Ian Norton IM 70.3 Busselton 
 Dale Berk IM 70.3 Busselton 
 Phil Blumberg IM 70.3 Busselton 
 John Arrigo IM 70.3 Geelong 
 Ben Norden IM 70.3 Geelong 
 Stef Puszka IM 70.3 Geelong 
 Glen Scholz IM 70.3 Geelong 
 Anna Goat IM 70.3 Geelong 
 Renee de Jong IM 70.3 Geelong 
 Louise ArrigoIM 70.3 Geelong 
 Derek Cross Albany Half 
2012  
 Ashan Weerakkody IM 70.3 Canberra 
 Steve Goat IM 70.3 Canberra  
 John Arrigo IM 70.3 Canberra  
 Luke HansenIM 70.3 Canberra  
 Dave Glass IM 70.3 Canberra  
 Jo Ellis IM 70.3 Canberra 
 Bianca May IM 70.3 Canberra 
 Nathan Dwyer IM 70.3 Canberra 
 Caroline Elliott IM 70.3 Canberra 
 Sinon CooneyIM 70.3 Canberra 
 Stef Puszka Rotorua Half 
 Ben Sanders IM 70.3 Phuket 
 Kylie Gaffel IM 70.3 Phuket
 Glen Scholz IM 70.3 Phuket 
 Lucy Thompson IM 70.3 Phuket 
 Nathan Dywer IM 70.3 Port Macquarie 
 Ashan Weerakkody IM 70.3 Mandurah 
 Robyn Stanley MetaMan Bintan Half 
 Kylie Gaffel MetaMan Bintan Half 
 Stef Puszka MetaMan Bintan Half 
 Anna Goat MetaMan Bintan Half
 John Arrigo IM 70.3 Cairns 
 Justin Tranter IM 70.3 Cairns 
 Mike Varga IM 70.3 Cairns  
 Emma Winterflood IM 70.3 Cairns 
 Ben SandersIM 70.3 Cairns  
 Nikki Roddie IM 70.3 Cairns  
 Tara Worby IM 70.3 Cairns  
 Nathan Dwyer IM 70.3 Cairns  
 Carlee Mark IM 70.3 Cairns  
 Rosie Sullivan IM 70.3 Cairns  
 Peta Jeggo IM 70.3 Cairns  
 Amy Pallentine IM 70.3 Cairns  
 Jane Marie Kerslake IM 70.3 Cairns 
 Renee de Jong IM 70.3 Cairns  
 Robyn Stanley IM 70.3 Cairns  
 Steve Goat IM 70.3 Busselton 
 Simon Casey IM 70.3 Busselton 
 Haydn Whitty IM 70.3 Busselton 
 Helen Mar IM 70.3 Busselton 
 Derek Cross IM 70.3 Singapore 
 Marcus Lisle IM 70.3 Singapore 
 Stef Puszka IM 70.3 Singapore 
 Kylie Gaffel IM 70.3 Singapore 
 Nikki Roddie IM 70.3 Singapore
 Belinda Birk IM 70.3 Singapore 
 Haydn Whitty IM 70.3 Singapore 
 Rob Brooks IM 70.3 Singapore
 Glen Scholz IM 70.3 Singapore
 Jodie McLeod IM 70.3 Singapore
 Amy Pallentine IM 70.3 Singapore 
 Bertram Birk IM 70.3 Singapore 
 Robyn Stanley IM 70.3 Singapore 
 Phil BlumbergIM 70.3 Singapore 
 Angelika Hannon IM 70.3 Singapore
 John ArrigoIM 70.3 Singapore 
 Ashan Weerakkody IM 70.3 Sri Lanka 
 Simon Casey IM 70.3 Sri Lanka 
 Kate Robertson IM 70.3 Sri Lanka 
 Helen Mar IM 70.3 Sri Lanka